Post Top Header
20770 US Hwy 281 N, Ste 108, PMB 451, San Antonio, TX 78258
| Events | Board | K-12 | Young Members | Sustaining Members | Links | SAME | Join | Home |

2016 Post Board of Direction

Officers | (back to top)
President
MR. STEVEN HOLT
Alfaro Consulting Company
steve.holt@alfarocc.com
(210) 391-0921

Vice President
MS. BONNIE HOPKE
FPM Remediations, Inc
b.hopke@fpm-remediations.com
(210) 495-7744

Treasurer
MR. SAM HUTCHINS, F.SAME
City of San Antonio CIMS
samuel.hutchins@sanantonio.gov
(210) 207-6940

Secretary
MISS MARIE MASBAD
FPM Remediations, Inc.
m.masbad@fpm-remediations.com
(210) 495-7744 Ext. 16


Elected Directors | (back to top)
Director 2016
(Personal Growth)

MR. DAVID DEMARTINO
OTIE
ddemartino@otie.com
(210) 490-4865


Director 2016
(Professional Development)

MR. WOODY THOMPSON
RS&H
woody.thompson@rsandh.com
(210) 301-4819

Director 2016-17
(Leadership & Mentoring)

MR. EDWARD MEDINA
502 CES, JBSA-FSH
Edward.medina24.civ@mail.mil
(210) 221-5199

Director 2016-17
(Relationships)

MR. SCOTT MIKOS
HQ AETC/A7ND
scott.mikos@us.af.mil
(210) 652-1554


Appointed Positions | (back to top)
Immediate Past President
MR. DAVID YANG, F.SAME
Merrick & Company
david.yang@merrick.com
(210) 446-4315

Assistant Secretary
CAPT SETH POULSEN
AFIMSC
spoulsen82@hotmail.com
(210) 395-7948
Assistant Treasurer
MRS. DIANE GLASS
MOCA Systems
dlg@mocasystems.com
(210) 826-1560

Director, Young Members
ELDA GALVEZ
RS&H
Elda.Galvez@rsandh.com
(210) 301-4824


Director, Fellows
MR. GLEN TURNEY, F.SAME
HDR EOC, Inc.
glen.turney@hdrinc.com
(830) 980-4702 ext 100


Director, Individual Members
MR. JOSHUA HEISS
San Antonio Aviation Department
Joshua.Heiss@sanantonio.gov
(210) 207-3847

Director, Sustaining Members
MR. FRANK COREY
KFW Engineers & Surveying
fcorey@kfwengineers.com
(210) 979-8444

Director, Resilience
MR. JOHN ENYEART
AFIMSC
john.enyeart.1@us.af.mil
(210) 395-1797

Director, Scholarships
MS. LINDSEY MADDOX
AFCEC
lindsey.maddox.3@us.af.mil


Senior Military Affairs Advisor
MAJ GEN LEONARD PATRICK, USAF (Ret)
lenpatrick12@gmail.com

K-12 Outreach Coordinator
MR. CHRISTIAN DELAROSA
JBSA Civil Engineering
christian.delarosa@us.af.mil
(271) 671-2977


SAME E&C Camp Coordinator
MR. ZAKARY PAYNE
AFCEC
zakary.payne.1@us.af.mil
(210) 395-8872
 

Small Business Coordinator
MS. DEENNA JENSEN
The Kenjya-Trusant Group, LLC
djensen@kenjya-trusant.com
(210) 421-5096


College Outreach Coordinator
MR. GARY PANOZZO
CH2M HILL
gary.panozzo@ch2m.com
(210) 289-9958
 

Univ of Texas Student Chapter Mentor
MR. GARY PANOZZO
CH2M HILL
gary.panozzo@ch2m.com
(210) 289-9958

Texas A&M Student Chapter Mentor
MR. CLAYTON PERRY, F.SAME
corvettepopo@yahoo.com
(210) 913-0593
Leadership Lab Director
MR. ERIC WILBUR
The Vertex Companies, Inc
ejwengineer@aol.com
(210) 573-1947

Assist Leadership Lab Director
MR. CRAIG MILLS
USAA
cmills12@gmail.com
(740) 358-6134

Wounded Warrior/Community Service Coordinator
MRS. DANIELLE POYANT
AFIMSC
danielle.poyant.2@us.af.mil
(210) 652-9591

Website Manager/Communications
MR. DICK KOCHANEK, F.SAME
dkochanek@satx.rr.com
(210) 884-9731
 

Newsletter Editor
MS. GINA ROMAN
Garza/Bomberger & Associates
roman.gina@gmail.com
 
 


Committee/Council Chairs | (back to top)
Awards
MR. KENT LANCASTER, F.SAME
llancaster@satx.rr.com
(210) 273-2228
 

Golf
MR. RANDY LIERLY
AFCEC
randall.lierly@us.af.mil
(210) 395-8609
 

Holiday Celebration
MRS. AMY SHIRLBERG
SpecPro Professional Services
amy.shirlberg@specprosvsc.com
(210) 452-6626